Legislative Delegation

Sen Dorothy Hukill
Sen Dorothy Hukill

305 Senate Office Bldg (850) 487-5008
209 Dunlawton Ave, Unit 17 Port Orange 32127
304-7630
Aides – Lindsey Swindle, Elizabeth Fetterhoff, Edith Little
Committees – Education, Chair; Regulated Industries, Vice Chair; Appropriations Subcommittee on Environment/Natural Resources; Health Policy; Transportation; Joint Committee on Public Counsel Oversight
http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s8

Sen David Simmons
Sen David Simmons

400 Senate Office Bldg (850) 487-5010
251 Maitland Ave Ste 304 Altamonte Springs 32701
(407) 262-7578
Aide – Valerie Clarke, Diane Suddes, Carolyn Grzan
Committees – Appropriations Subcommittee on PreK - 12 Education, Chair; Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Community Affairs; Education; Environmental Preservation and Conservation

Sen Travis Hutson
Sen Travis Hutson

312 Senate Office Bldg (850) 487-5006
4875 Palm Coast Pkwy NW Ste 5 Palm Coast 32137
446-7644
Aides - Matthew Kauffmann, John Kotyk, Danielle Curbow
Committees: Regulated Industries, Chair; Appropriations Subcommittee on Environment & Natural Resources; Commerce & Tourism; Environmental Preservation & Conservation; Health Policy

Rep Tom Leek
Rep Tom Leek

Send An Email

1301 Capitol Tallahassee (850) 717-5025
Legis Asst – Dylan Fisher; Dist Secretary Lynnette Phillips
149 S Ridgewood Ave Ste 210 Daytona Beach 238-4865
Committees – Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee; Local, Federal & Veterans Affairs Subcommittee; Post-Secondary Education Subcommittee; PreK-12 Innovation Subcommittee; Public Integrity & Ethics Committee

Rep Patrick Henry
Rep Patrick Henry

Send An Email

1401 Capitol Tallahassee (850) 717-5026
Legis Asst – Genesis Robinson; Dist Secretary Gina Wells
101 S Palmetto Ave Daytona Beach
Committees – Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee; Agriculture & Property Rights Subcommittee; Government Accountability; Health Innovation Subcommittee
Oversight, Transparency & Administration Subcommittee

Rep David Santiago
Rep David Santiago

Send An Email

406 House Office Bldg  Tallahassee (850) 717-5027
849 Deltona Blvd Deltona 32725
(386) 575-0387
Aides - Eric Raimundo, Hilda Quintero
Committees - Government Operations Subcommittee Vice Chair; Transportation & Ports Subcommittee Vice Chair; Insurance & Banking Subcommittee; Local & Federal Affairs Committee

Rep Paul Renner
Rep Paul Renner

Send An Email

1101 Capitol (850) 717-5024
4875 Palm Coast Pkwy NW Ste 5 Palm Coast 32137
446-7644
Legis Asst - Anna DeCerchio; Dist Secretary - Nicole Pontello
Committees – Careers & Competition Subcommittee; Health & Human Services; Health Innovation Subcommittee; Local, Federal & Veterans Affairs Subcommittee; PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee