Accredited by the United States Chamber of Commerce

Legislative Delegation

Sen Tom Wright
Sen Tom Wright
R - Dist 14

312 Senate Office Bldg  (850) 487 5008                                                 

4606 Clyde Morris Blvd  Suite 2-J  Port Orange 32169 

304-7630

Aides –Lindsey Swindle, Edith Little, Elisha Converse

wright.tom.web@flsenate.gov

CommitteesMilitary/Veterans Affairs/Space, Chair; Commerce/Tourism; Children, Families, Elder Affairs; Environment/Natural Resources

Joint Administrative Procedures Committee

 

Sen David Simmons
Sen David Simmons
R - Dist 9, Senate President Pro Tem

404 Senate Office Bldg  (850) 487-5009

220 Crown Oak Centre Dr  Longwood 32750

(407) 262-7578

Aide – Valerie Clarke, Diane Suddes, Carolyn Grzan

simmons.david.web@flsenate.gov

Committees Judiciary, Chair; Appropriations

Appropriations - Education Subcommittee; Community Affairs Education; Rules

 

 

Sen Travis Hutson
Sen Travis Hutson
R - Dist 7

314 Senate Office Bldg  (850) 487-5006

4875 Palm Coast Pkwy NW   Ste 5  Palm Coast 32137  446-7610 Legis Asst - Aides- Danielle Curbow, Matthew Kauffman

Hutson.Travis.web@flsenate.gov

Committees: Appropriations - Transportation, Tourism,  Economic Development Subcommittee, Chair

Appropriations; Appropriations Agriculture, Environment, General Government Subcommittee; Commerce/Tourism; Infrastructure Security; Innovation, Industry, Technology; Judiciary; Rules

 

 

Rep Tom Leek
Rep Tom Leek
R - Dist 25

402 House Office Bldg   Tallahassee  (850) 717-5025

1540 Cornerstone Blvd Ste 240   Daytona Beach  32117 Daytona Beach     238-4865

Dist Secretary - Lynnette Phillips   Legis Asst – Stephanie Benedict Tom.leek@myfloridahouse.gov

Committees –  Public Integrity & Ethics Chair; Appropriations; Health & Human Services; Health Market Reform Subcommittee; Higher Education & Career Readiness Subcommittee; Transportation & Tourism Appropriations Subcommittee

Rep Elizabeth Fetterhoff
Rep Elizabeth Fetterhoff
R - Dist 26

1401 Capitol   Tallahassee     (850) 717-5026

120 South Florida Ave   3rd floor    DeLand 32720 
736-5187Legis Asst – Brittany Rembert    District Secretary - Brianna Rossi  

Elizabeth.fetterhoff@myfloridahouse.gov

Committees –  Agriculture & Natural Resources Subcommittee;
Children, Families & Seniors Subcommittee; Education Committee
Insurance & Banking Subcommittee; Transportation & Tourism Appropriations Subcommittee

Rep David Santiago
Rep David Santiago
R - Dist 27

317 House Office Bldg  Tallahassee   (850) 717-5027

849 Deltona Blvd   Deltona  575-0387 Legis Asst - Eric Raimundo     District Secretary - Hilda Quintero

David.santiago@myfloridahouse.gov

Committees – Gaming Control Subcommittee, Chair; Commerce; Criminal Justice Subcommittee PreK-12 Quality Subcommittee

Ways & Means

Rep Paul Renner
Rep Paul Renner
R - Dist 24

1101 Capitol Tallahassee (850) 717-5024
4875 Palm Coast Pkwy NW Ste 5 Palm Coast 32137
446-7644

Legis Asst - Anna DeCerchio; Dist Secretary – Samantha Story

Committees – Judiciary Chair; Appropriations;
Justice Appropriations Subcommittee; Rules